Covid Statistics

Worldwide

Cases
261,763,255
+12,397 (24h)
Deaths
5,217,302
+125 (24h)
Recovered
234,632,400
89.64%
Active
21,913,553
8.37%

Live Covid-19
United States 49,099,590
Cases: 49,099,590
Deaths: 799,414
Recovered: 38,880,081
Active: 9,420,095
India 34,580,832
Cases: 34,580,832
Deaths: 468,790
Recovered: 34,008,183
Active: 103,859
Brazil 22,080,906
Cases: 22,080,906
Deaths: 614,314
Recovered: 21,293,314
Active: 173,278
United Kingdom 10,146,915
Cases: 10,146,915
Deaths: 144,775
Recovered: 8,985,054
Active: 1,017,086
Russia 9,570,373
Cases: 9,570,373
Deaths: 272,755
Recovered: 8,268,111
Active: 1,029,507
Turkey 8,746,055
Cases: 8,746,055
Deaths: 76,446
Recovered: 8,278,610
Active: 390,999
France 7,620,048
Cases: 7,620,048
Deaths: 118,894
Recovered: 7,100,787
Active: 400,367
Iran 6,108,882
Cases: 6,108,882
Deaths: 129,629
Recovered: 5,863,248
Active: 116,005
Germany 5,782,961
Cases: 5,782,961
Deaths: 101,411
Recovered: 4,823,700
Active: 857,850
Argentina 5,326,448
Cases: 5,326,448
Deaths: 116,529
Recovered: 5,191,054
Active: 18,865
Spain 5,131,012
Cases: 5,131,012
Deaths: 87,955
Recovered: 4,914,286
Active: 128,771
Colombia 5,065,373
Cases: 5,065,373
Deaths: 128,437
Recovered: 4,905,431
Active: 31,505
Italy 5,007,818
Cases: 5,007,818
Deaths: 133,674
Recovered: 4,687,701
Active: 186,443
Indonesia 4,255,936
Cases: 4,255,936
Deaths: 143,808
Recovered: 4,103,914
Active: 8,214
Mexico 3,883,842
Cases: 3,883,842
Deaths: 293,897
Recovered: 3,240,521
Active: 349,424
Poland 3,507,828
Cases: 3,507,828
Deaths: 83,037
Recovered: 3,000,312
Active: 424,479
Ukraine 3,422,023
Cases: 3,422,023
Deaths: 85,117
Recovered: 2,910,237
Active: 426,669
South Africa 2,961,406
Cases: 2,961,406
Deaths: 89,797
Recovered: 2,847,771
Active: 23,838
Philippines 2,831,807
Cases: 2,831,807
Deaths: 48,361
Recovered: 2,766,816
Active: 16,630
Malaysia 2,623,816
Cases: 2,623,816
Deaths: 30,309
Recovered: 2,527,052
Active: 66,455
Netherlands 2,599,579
Cases: 2,599,579
Deaths: 19,317
Recovered: 2,096,621
Active: 483,641
Peru 2,234,075
Cases: 2,234,075
Deaths: 201,108
Recovered:
Active: 2,032,967
Czechia 2,123,059
Cases: 2,123,059
Deaths: 32,837
Recovered: 1,822,788
Active: 267,434
Thailand 2,111,566
Cases: 2,111,566
Deaths: 20,732
Recovered: 2,013,021
Active: 77,813
Iraq 2,079,622
Cases: 2,079,622
Deaths: 23,793
Recovered: 2,042,299
Active: 13,530
Canada 1,786,246
Cases: 1,786,246
Deaths: 29,633
Recovered: 1,728,979
Active: 27,634
Romania 1,776,949
Cases: 1,776,949
Deaths: 56,275
Recovered: 1,679,942
Active: 40,732
Chile 1,759,405
Cases: 1,759,405
Deaths: 38,313
Recovered: 1,652,422
Active: 68,670
Japan 1,727,062
Cases: 1,727,062
Deaths: 18,358
Recovered: 1,707,758
Active: 946
Belgium 1,701,633
Cases: 1,701,633
Deaths: 26,840
Recovered: 1,307,154
Active: 367,639
CountryCases24hDeaths24hRecovered%ActiveTests
United States49,099,590799,41438,880,08179.2%9,420,095748,524,599
India34,580,832468,79034,008,18398.3%103,859639,427,262
Brazil22,080,906614,31421,293,31496.4%173,27863,776,166
United Kingdom10,146,915144,7758,985,05488.5%1,017,086358,682,719
Russia9,570,373272,7558,268,11186.4%1,029,507224,100,000
Turkey8,746,05576,4468,278,61094.7%390,999106,962,684
France7,620,048118,8947,100,78793.2%400,367162,981,031
Iran6,108,882129,6295,863,24896%116,00538,439,240
Germany5,782,961101,4114,823,70083.4%857,85083,816,414
Argentina5,326,448116,5295,191,05497.5%18,86526,132,048
Spain5,131,01287,9554,914,28695.8%128,77166,213,858
Colombia5,065,373128,4374,905,43196.8%31,50528,017,929
Italy5,007,818133,6744,687,70193.6%186,443118,335,763
Indonesia4,255,936143,8084,103,91496.4%8,21453,947,389
Mexico3,883,842293,8973,240,52183.4%349,42411,834,145
Poland3,507,82883,0373,000,31285.5%424,47924,289,149
Ukraine3,422,02385,1172,910,23785%426,66915,819,249
South Africa2,961,40689,7972,847,77196.2%23,83819,413,079
Philippines2,831,80748,3612,766,81697.7%16,63024,146,328
Malaysia2,623,81630,3092,527,05296.3%66,45537,558,312
Netherlands2,599,57919,3172,096,62180.7%483,64119,205,114
Peru2,234,075201,1080%2,032,96720,249,074
Czechia2,123,05932,8371,822,78885.9%267,43443,471,260
Thailand2,111,56620,7322,013,02195.3%77,81314,913,135
Iraq2,079,62223,7932,042,29998.2%13,53016,302,398
Canada1,786,24629,6331,728,97996.8%27,63448,485,587
Romania1,776,94956,2751,679,94294.5%40,73215,975,149
Chile1,759,40538,3131,652,42293.9%68,67025,485,043
Japan1,727,06218,3581,707,75898.9%94627,794,963
Belgium1,701,63326,8401,307,15476.8%367,63924,287,332
Bangladesh1,575,78427,9781,540,31797.7%7,48910,852,058
Israel1,342,2108,1891,327,04698.9%6,97531,188,024
Pakistan1,284,36528,7091,241,76196.7%13,89521,913,668
Serbia1,250,39311,5881,185,54594.8%53,2606,782,905
Vietnam1,210,34024,882958,63679.2%226,82267,855,824
Sweden1,198,84815,1131,157,33896.5%26,39713,586,095
Austria1,143,28312,388982,29285.9%148,603109,825,145
Portugal1,142,70718,4171,070,57393.7%53,71721,165,845
Hungary1,068,88833,866862,53480.7%172,4888,298,820
Switzerland982,29011,489858,43587.4%112,36612,159,978
Kazakhstan970,88712,678934,81396.3%23,39611,575,012
Cuba962,2208,300952,93899%98211,066,303
Morocco949,73214,774931,98598.1%2,97310,416,645
Jordan943,30511,551880,57293.3%51,18212,057,798
Greece924,50617,959829,32789.7%77,22035,624,841
Georgia838,63911,927779,51092.9%47,20211,486,807
Nepal820,87811,523802,38997.7%6,9664,611,000
United Arab Emirates741,9182,146736,77899.3%2,994100,819,432
Tunisia717,25825,363690,79196.3%1,1043,169,379
Bulgaria689,35628,101555,96380.6%105,2926,513,142
Lebanon668,0878,709631,29494.5%28,0844,795,578
Slovakia667,96114,274545,82681.7%107,8614,549,580
Belarus651,8395,054638,84498%7,94110,366,695
Guatemala617,61015,928600,03497.2%1,6483,110,368
Croatia603,31610,759558,23192.5%34,3263,433,761
Azerbaijan585,7837,807551,72494.2%26,2525,521,070
Costa Rica566,5607,287543,87596%15,3982,715,029
Sri Lanka562,52014,305529,66294.2%18,5535,640,979
Ireland560,0545,652436,64678%117,7568,762,233
Saudi Arabia549,6958,833538,85698%2,00631,078,369
Bolivia536,47219,161491,94691.7%25,3652,586,370
Ecuador524,43233,128443,88084.6%47,4241,991,800
Myanmar (Burma)521,56119,088496,08195.1%6,3925,541,974
Denmark478,9272,872403,11884.2%72,93793,173,233
Panama477,3067,361467,28597.9%2,6604,224,325
Lithuania467,9006,692432,18492.4%29,0246,111,336
Paraguay462,95616,463445,65796.3%8361,943,738
South Korea444,2003,580393,61788.6%47,00315,804,065
Venezuela430,6965,138417,83197%7,7273,359,014
Palestinian Territories429,6974,528422,44298.3%2,7272,720,854
Slovenia417,3765,188372,98489.4%39,2041,927,796
Kuwait413,2662,465410,57599.3%2265,268,253
Dominican Republic406,8034,204399,43898.2%3,1612,449,337
Uruguay399,3486,129391,08397.9%2,1364,090,729
Mongolia381,1351,995313,25682.2%65,8844,030,048
Honduras377,88810,403120,30831.8%247,1771,121,382
Libya371,5715,438341,72392%24,4101,900,679
Ethiopia371,2626,740348,79993.9%15,7233,860,277
Moldova362,4339,069346,62995.6%6,7352,196,983
Egypt356,71820,347296,16783%40,2043,693,367
Armenia337,9317,514315,12693.3%15,2912,356,046
Oman304,5194,113299,95198.5%45525,000,000
Bahrain277,5851,394275,91099.4%2817,367,419
Bosnia & Herzegovina272,79812,456192,21870.5%68,1241,385,921
Singapore262,383701248,32394.6%13,35921,098,774
Norway260,9211,05088,95234.1%170,9198,537,200
Kenya254,9515,332248,13197.3%1,4882,827,102
Latvia252,4134,146236,57893.7%11,6895,319,394
Qatar243,132611240,52798.9%1,9942,982,237
Estonia221,5491,791200,84790.7%18,9112,323,338
North Macedonia215,0097,547199,06492.6%8,3981,467,751
Nigeria213,9822,975207,18496.8%3,8233,479,682
Algeria210,1526,058144,16068.6%59,934230,861
Zambia210,1433,667206,38698.2%902,714,670
Australia209,1451,997190,56691.1%16,58247,748,241
Albania199,5553,089189,04494.7%7,4221,391,072
Botswana194,9092,416191,96198.5%5321,859,485
Uzbekistan192,8311,397189,44898.2%1,9861,377,915
Kyrgyzstan183,2482,741178,04897.2%2,4591,828,196
Finland182,2841,30946,00025.2%134,9757,866,903
Afghanistan157,2187,308140,46489.3%9,446790,352
Montenegro156,8732,285151,85196.8%2,737903,392
Mozambique151,5241,940149,48598.7%99976,023
Zimbabwe133,9514,705128,64696%6001,584,535
Cyprus131,462591124,37094.6%6,5019,477,138
Ghana130,9201,209129,04298.6%6691,933,408
Namibia129,1803,573125,48397.1%124786,776
Uganda127,4513,25297,84776.8%26,3521,948,131
Cambodia120,0872,931116,46697%6902,713,661
El Salvador119,8033,771102,98286%13,0501,440,742
Cameroon106,7941,791102,71696.2%2,2871,751,774
Rwanda100,3301,34245,52145.4%53,4673,460,087
China98,6724,63693,24994.5%787160,000,000
Maldives91,46424889,43497.8%1,7821,743,453
Jamaica91,1692,38862,44468.5%26,337670,794
Luxembourg88,10886683,25894.5%3,9843,675,228
Senegal73,9851,88572,08797.4%13872,160
Laos71,5181597,33910.3%64,020776,984
Trinidad & Tobago70,1362,11557,54482%10,477443,512
Angola65,1441,73363,19797%2141,179,270
Malawi61,8972,30558,76594.9%827440,594
Côte d’Ivoire61,70870460,70298.4%3021,131,105
Réunion59,04838156,04094.9%2,6271,347,378
Congo - Kinshasa58,1151,10450,93087.6%6,081306,299
Guadeloupe55,1477462,2504.1%52,151551,264
Fiji52,49469650,99197.1%807459,815
Suriname50,7601,16629,56958.3%20,025158,615
Syria47,9652,73928,98160.4%16,245103,566
Eswatini46,5381,24845,24197.2%49387,508
French Guiana45,86432611,25424.5%34,284447,549
French Polynesia45,6096360%44,9730
Martinique44,3187001040.2%43,514416,247
Madagascar44,07296741,32293.8%1,783249,510
Sudan42,0563,11432,90578.2%6,037238,579
Malta39,23446837,29395.1%1,4731,211,456
Mauritania39,17883137,38095.4%967500,581
Cape Verde38,36234937,94698.9%67211,166
Guyana37,77398735,26593.4%1,521389,445
Gabon37,29827932,01985.8%5,0001,396,270
Papua New Guinea35,02954533,82896.6%656249,149
Guinea30,76338729,72596.6%651569,542
Belize30,16557028,42194.2%1,174345,261
Tanzania26,2617300%25,5310
Togo26,24124325,90098.7%98576,999
Haiti25,02772320,97383.8%3,331132,422
Barbados24,92322320,79783.4%3,903433,518
Benin24,85016124,54698.8%143604,310
Seychelles23,19712522,59097.4%4820
Somalia23,0161,32712,04652.3%9,643262,138
Bahamas22,73467121,60495%459167,558
Lesotho21,75566213,65762.8%7,436256,932
Mauritius21,32545519,42591.1%1,445358,675
Mayotte20,9381852,96414.2%17,789176,919
Burundi20,386387733.8%19,575345,742
Timor-Leste19,82212219,69799.4%3169,501
Congo - Brazzaville18,83734912,42165.9%6,067188,207
Iceland17,4463515,66589.8%1,7461,236,987
Curaçao17,39717817,10698.3%113334,926
Mali17,33960515,12887.2%1,606487,323
Jersey17,32610315,13587.4%2,0881,067,673
Nicaragua17,1522094,22524.6%12,7180
Tajikistan17,09512416,96699.2%50
Andorra16,71213115,77094.4%811193,595
Taiwan16,58884815,59794%1438,329,122
Aruba16,32417415,97897.9%172177,885
Burkina Faso15,71128115,21196.8%219230,176
Brunei14,9929714,36795.8%528607,880
Equatorial Guinea13,57917313,32398.1%83242,340
Djibouti13,50418613,29198.4%27246,141
St. Lucia12,97728012,58597%11299,923
South Sudan12,71713312,39597.5%189259,491
Hong Kong SAR China12,42821312,13397.6%8228,195,188
New Caledonia12,10527611,51895.2%31142,756
Central African Republic11,7081016,85958.6%4,74860,228
New Zealand11,444435,64549.3%5,7564,889,939
Isle of Man11,1526610,46693.8%620133,676
Gambia9,9893429,63896.5%9121,854
Yemen9,9871,9466,84568.5%1,196265,253
Eritrea7,318607,08496.8%17423,693
Gibraltar7,179986,63292.4%449414,021
Niger6,9582546,54194%163186,846
Cayman Islands6,73842,55037.8%4,184202,426
Guinea-Bissau6,4401486,26897.3%24106,886
Sierra Leone6,4011210%6,280160,729
Dominica5,955385,47591.9%442108,009
Grenada5,8882005,62295.5%6687,070
Liberia5,8212875,52394.9%11128,246
San Marino5,790935,51995.3%17888,512
Bermuda5,7301065,60397.8%21639,674
St. Vincent & Grenadines5,500744,99190.7%43589,984
Chad5,1051754,87495.5%56148,082
Sint Maarten4,575754,48097.9%2062,056
Liechtenstein4,507613,95887.8%48877,368
Comoros4,4981504,28495.2%640
Antigua & Barbuda4,1411174,00896.8%1617,782
St. Martin3,949561,39935.4%2,49454,303
São Tomé & Príncipe3,731563,67598.5%014,689
Monaco3,728363,52394.5%16954,960
Faroe Islands3,505133,07787.8%415560,000
Turks & Caicos Islands3,096243,02197.6%5194,789
Caribbean Netherlands2,889222,63291.1%23530,126
St. Kitts & Nevis2,782282,72898.1%2656,538
British Virgin Islands2,765380%2,72782,570
Bhutan2,64032,62099.2%171,240,261
St. Barthélemy1,60160%1,59556,491
Anguilla1,33431,20790.5%12451,382
Greenland1,33201,01175.9%321106,610
Diamond Princess7121369998.2%00
Wallis & Futuna445743898.4%020,508
Falkland Islands7900%797,747
Macao SAR China77077100%05,019
St. Pierre & Miquelon5903254.2%2711,864
Montserrat4414193.2%22,920
Vatican City27027100%00
Solomon Islands20020100%04,500
Western Sahara101880%10
MS Zaandam92777.8%00
Palau808100%011,133
Vanuatu61350%223,000
Marshall Islands404100%00
Samoa303100%00
St. Helena202100%00
Micronesia101100%00
Tonga101100%00

Authorized/approved vaccines:

Vaccine candidates in development: